Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Resource R3 Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
Resource R3 Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 10334341 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
380.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.08.2017 | 31.08.2018 | 31.08.2019 | 31.08.2020 | 31.08.2021 | 31.08.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 933.959 £e | 1.880,00 £ | 904.251 £ | 956.578 £ | 1.344.856 £e | 2.151.169 £e | 1.716.726 £ | 1.689.108 £ | 1.674.746 £ |
| Umsatz | 240.000 £e | 130.000 £e | 280.000 £e | 290.000 £e | 340.000 £e | 320.000 £e | 380.000 £e | 380.000 £e | 380.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | −5.435,00 £ | 1.561,00 £ | −40.358 £ | 55.632 £ | 32.400 £ | 708.766 £ | 730.514 £ | 759.195 £ | 806.352 £ |
| EK-Quote | −0,6 %e | 83 % | −4,5 % | 5,8 % | 2,4 %e | 32,9 %e | 42,6 % | 44,9 % | 48,1 % |
| Kassenbestand | 87,00 £e | — | 73,00 £ | 91,00 £ | 273,00 £e | 3.154,00 £e | 344,00 £ | 217,00 £ | 82,00 £ |
| Forderungen | 19.655,00 £e | 26.725 £e | — | — | — | 23.015 £e | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 939.394 £e | 938.314 £e | — | — | 1.302.253 £e | 1.212.381 £e | 1.164.809 £e | 18.545,00 £ | 20.600 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | 901.474 £e | 901.474 £e | — | — | 1.344.582 £e | 2.125.000 £e | 2.125.000 £e | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | 6.996,00 £e | −41.919 £e | 95.990 £e | −23.232 £e | 676.366 £e | 21.748 £e | 28.681 £e | 47.157 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −45,8 %e | 8 %e | 6,5 %e | 9,1 %e | 25,3 %e | — | 0 %e | 0 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | 5,4 %e | −15 %e | 33,1 %e | −6,8 %e | 211,4 %e | 5,7 %e | 7,5 %e | 12,4 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | 448,2 %e | — | 172,5 %e | −71,7 %e | 95,4 %e | 3 %e | 3,8 %e | 5,8 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31,9 %e | 47,3 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 190.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2018-08-31 | 2019-08-31 | 2020-08-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 11.995 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | 901.474 | 1.344.519 | 1.344.582 | 2.125.000 | 2.125.000 | 2.125.000 |
| Anlagevermögen | 913.469 | 1.344.519 | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 26.725 | 10.313 | 92 | 345 | 21.248 | 39.197 |
| Schuldner | 26.725 | 10.240 | 1 | 1 | 21.031 | 39.115 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 938.314 | 450.581 | 388.096 | 408.619 | 457.140 | 489.451 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -911.589 | -440.268 | -388.004 | -408.274 | -435.892 | -450.254 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.880 | 904.251 | 956.578 | 1.716.726 | 1.689.108 | 1.674.746 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 319 | — | 12.629 | 230.022 | 230.022 | 230.021 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.561 | -40.358 | 55.632 | 730.514 | 759.195 | 806.352 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.560 | -40.359 | 55.631 | 145.200 | 173.881 | 221.038 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.561 | -40.358 | 55.632 | 730.514 | 759.195 | 806.352 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 11.995 | 7.040 | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | 901.474 | 1.344.519 | 1.344.582 | 2.125.000 | 2.125.000 | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 73 | 91 | 344 | 217 | 82 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 944.609 | 888.317 | 756.190 | 699.891 | 638.373 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Modell des beizulegenden Zeitwerts | — | 443.045 | 63 | — | — | — |
| Zwischen zwei und fünf Jahren | — | 190.520 | 200.044 | — | — | — |
| Mehr als fünf Jahre | — | 694.655 | 626.847 | — | — | — |
| Gesichert | — | 985.750 | 947.750 | 806.068 | 755.580 | 700.052 |
| Zwischen einem und zwei Jahren | — | — | 61.426 | — | 61.692 | 66.336 |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | — | — | 585.313 | 585.313 | 585.313 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 21.031 | 39.115 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | 18.545 | 20.600 |
Network
History
Anschrift: East Tyndall Street
19.12.2023 Anschrift: East Tyndall Street
Direktor Paul Postle
30.03.2022 Direktor Paul Postle
Direktor Peter James Barr
30.03.2022 Direktor Peter James Barr
ChoEintragung
17.08.2016 Eintragung
Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
17.08.2016 Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
Direktor David Williams
17.08.2016 - 17.04.2022 Direktor David Nicholas Owen Williams
Sekretär Paul G. Hannah
17.08.2016 Sekretär Paul George Hannah
Kapital: 1,00 £
17.08.2016 Kapital: 1,00 £
FAQ — Resource R3 Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Resource R3 Ltd.?
- Resource R3 Ltd. is registered under the number 10334341 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Resource R3 Ltd. registered?
- Resource R3 Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Resource R3 Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Resource R3 Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Resource R3 Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 10334341 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | East Tyndall Street |
| legal_postal_code | CF24 5EA |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF24 5EA |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6126373681 |
| source | registry |